NISA State Associations

Click on your association name below to fill in School Data Form.

S NoStateName of the Sate RepresentativesAssociation Name
1.Andhra PradeshMr. Mv RamaChandra ReddyAndhara Pradesh Unaided Schools Management (APUSMA)
  Mr Tulasi Prasad 
2.AssamMr.Pankaj DasAssam Private Schools Association
  Mr. Sailesh 
3.AssamMs.Nandita mishraByktigata Vidyalaya Samannayrakshee
  Mr. Abdul 
4.ChandigarhMr.Pradeep ShuklaChandigarh Private Schools Association - Village
  Mr. Devender Singh Arora 
5.ChandigarhMr. H. S. MAMIKIndependent Schools Association, Chandigarh
  Mr. R D Sngh 
6.New DelhiMr. Prem Chand DeswalPrivate Land Unaided Schools Association
  Mr. Chandrakant Singh 
7.New DelhiMr Abbas AliUnaided Recognized Schools Welfare Associaion
  Mr. Hari Prakash Sharma 
8.New DelhiMr Sushil DhankarSouth Delhi Public Schools Association
  Mr Anil Goel 
9.New DelhiMr Lakshya ChabraAffordable private schools association- Delhi
10.GoaMr Vijay ShettiAll Goa Govt Recognized Unaided Schools Associaition
  Mr. Deepak Khaitan 
11.GujaratMr.Yogeshbhai PatelThe good human being foundation of schools
  Mr.Jitendrabhai Patel 
12.HaryanaMr.Kulbhusan SharmaFederation of Private Schools Association Haryana
  Mr. Amrit Sagar Mahajan 
13.Himachal PradeshMr.Ravi AztaHimachal Pradesh Private Schools Management Association
  Mr. Kundan Thakur 
14.Jammu and KashmirMr.Ajay GuptaJoint Committee of Private Schools - Jammu
  Mr.Sanjeev Luthra 
15.Jammu and KashmirMr.G N VarJoint Committee of Private Schools - Kashmir
16.KarnatakaMr.Shashi KumarKAMS- Associated Management of English Medium Schools
  Mr.Natesh 
17.KeralaMr. Ramadas KadirurAll Kerala Self Financing Schools Federation, Kerala
  Mr. Harendran 
18.KeralaMr.SathyanKerala Independent Schools Alliance- KISA
  Mr.Unnikrishnan 
19.Madhya PradeshMr Sunil OliyaGwalior Private School Association Samiti, Madhya Pradesh
  Mr. Vivek Gupta 
20.Madhya PradeshMr Anil DhupurUnaided CBSE Schools Indore
  Mr Gopal Marwal 
21.MaharastraMr.Rajendra SinghIndependent English Schools Association
  Mr. Sreedar 
22.MaharastraMr.Bharat MalikPrivate Unaided Schools Management Association
  Mr. Anil Garg 
23.NagalandMr Bithungo KikonAll Nagaland Private School Association
  Ms Nini 
24.PunjabMr Kulvir ChandPunjab Independence Schools Association - PISA Nakodar
  Mr. Lalit Mohan 
25.PunjabMr Jagdish Rai SharmaPunjab Affiliated Recognised Schools Association- PARSA
  Mr.Ravinder Kumar 
26.PunjabMr.Anirudh GuptaAssociation of Heads of Recognized and Affiliated Schools- AHRAS
  Mr. Ravinder Sharma 
27.PunjabMr.Anirudh GuptaCouncil of Recognized Independent Schools- CRISP
  Mr Sanjeev Saini 
28.PunjabMr.Anil ChopraCASA, Punjab
  Mr Jodhraj Gupta 
29.RajasthanMs. Hemlata SharmaSchool Kranti Sangh, Jaipur (Rajasthan)
  Mr. Dilip Modi 
30.RajasthanMr. Kodaram BadhurPrivate Schoos Association- Bikaner, Rajasthan
  Mr. Manish Sharma 
31.Tamil NaduMr. SathiamoorthyAssociaitons of Private Schools Management CBSE
  Mr. ATB Bose 
32.Tamil NaduMr.Martin KennedyTamilnadu Nursery Primary & Matric Higher Secondary School Managements Association
  Mr.John Kenedy 
33.Tamil NaduMr.John Xavier ThangarajChristian Minority Institutions Association
  Mr. R S Daniel 
34.TelanganaMr MadhusudhanTelengana Recognized Schools Management Association
  Mr.Paranjyothi 
35.Uttar PradeshMr.Atul SrivastavAssociation of Private Schools Uttar Pradesh
  Mr.Mansoor 
36.Uttar PradeshMr Ashok MalikAssociation of recognized private schools- Saranpur
37.Uttar PradeshMr Sushil GuptaAssociation of Progressive Schools of Agra
  Mr Gridhar Sharma 
38.Uttar PradeshMr Gridhar SharmaPublic School Development society, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  Mr Rakesh Nandan 
39.Uttar PradeshMr Thomas C.JIndependent schools' alliance
  Anad Gupta 
40.Uttar PradeshMr Anil AgarwalUnaided Private Schools Association
41.UttarakhandMr SubasinghPrivate Schools Management Association Uttarakhand
  Mr Suresh Ramola 
42.UttarakhandMr N S DhaliwalUdham Singh Nagar Independence Schools Association
  Mr Manoj Kumar Khera